Ross Marquand

Ross Marquand

Birthday: 22 August 1981, Fort Collins, Colorado, USA
Birth Name: Ross Wayne Marquand
Height: 185 cm
Colorado native Ross Marquand received his BFA in Theatre from the University of Colorado at Boulder. Shortly thereafter, he moved to Los Angeles and quickly garnered attention in several film and television projects. Before Marquand's breakout role on "The Walking Dead," he portrayed screen legend Paul Newman on AMC's "Mad... Show more »
Colorado native Ross Marquand received his BFA in Theatre from the University of Colorado at Boulder. Shortly thereafter, he moved to Los Angeles and quickly garnered attention in several film and television projects. Before Marquand's breakout role on "The Walking Dead," he portrayed screen legend Paul Newman on AMC's "Mad Men."Also an accomplished voiceover actor, Ross has lent his unique vocal talents to countless productions such as "Phineas & Ferb," "Conan," and video games like "Battlefield Hardline." He is especially renowned for impersonating a plethora of celebrities including Harrison Ford, Brad Pitt, Kevin Spacey, Matthew McConaughey and over 50 others. This expertise led to a starring and producing role on Pop TV's "Impress Me," helmed by Ben Shelton and Rainn Wilson. Show less «