Johnny Vegas

Johnny Vegas

Birthday: 11 September 1971, St. Helens, Merseyside, England, UK
Birth Name: Michael Joseph Pennington
Height: 170 cm
Johnny Vegas was born on September 11, 1971 in St. Helens, Merseyside, England as Michael Joseph Pennington. He is an actor and producer, known for Ideal (2005), Grimsby (2016) and The Libertine (2004). He has been married to Maia Dunphy since March 2011. He was previously married to Catherine "Kitty" Donnelly.