Cornel West

Cornel West

Birthday: 2 June 1953, Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Birth Name: Cornel Ronald West
Cornel West was born on June 2, 1953 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA as Cornel Ronald West. He is an actor, known for Time Is Illmatic (2014), Long Distance Revolutionary: A Journey with Mumia Abu-Jamal (2012) and Stand (2009).