Christian Serratos

Christian Serratos

Birthday: 21 September 1990, Pasadena, California, USA
Birth Name: Christian Marie Bernardi
Height: 170 cm
Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian competed frequently in... Show more »
Born and raised in Southern California, Christian knew from an early age that she wanted to be an actress. As a toddler, she was already a compulsive performer. She would entertain her family nightly by re-enacting television shows. Christian put all that passion into dance and studied ballet along with ice-skating. Christian competed frequently in ice-skating competitions. She enjoyed dance and ice-skating so much that she decided to study multiple dance styles. Christian started as a Ford model. Later, she landed the role of "Suzie Crabgrass" on Nickelodeon's Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004) then Cow Belles (2006). More of Christian's credits include 7th Heaven (1996), Hannah Montana (2006) and Zoey 101 (2005). Show less «