Chris Matthews

Chris Matthews

Birthday: 17 December 1945, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Christopher John Matthews
Height: 191 cm
Chris Matthews was born on December 17, 1945 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Christopher John Matthews. He is an actor, known for Hardball with Chris Matthews (1997), The Chris Matthews Show (2002) and Morning Glory (2010). He has been married to Kathleen Matthews since June 21, 1980. They have three children.