Carson Kressley

Carson Kressley

Birthday: 11 November 1969, Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Carson Lee Kressley
Height: 178 cm
Carson Lee Kressley was born on 11 November 1969 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA. Growing up, he was very interested in horses and owned his first pony (named Sparky) when he was five years old. Carson still loves horses and is now a world champion equestrian. In 1987, he graduated high school and went on to study at Gettysburg College from which h... Show more »
Carson Lee Kressley was born on 11 November 1969 in Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA. Growing up, he was very interested in horses and owned his first pony (named Sparky) when he was five years old. Carson still loves horses and is now a world champion equestrian. In 1987, he graduated high school and went on to study at Gettysburg College from which he graduated in 1991 (magna cum laude and phi beta kappa) with degrees in Finance and Fine Arts. Following his college graduation, Carson worked as a stylist for Ralph Lauren for many years before auditioning for Queer Eye for the Straight Guy (2003).In 2004, after Carson's first year with "Queer Eye", the show won an Emmy for "outstanding reality program". Post "Queer Eye" Carson appeared as the critically acclaimed host of "How to Look Good Naked" and a fan favorite contestant on Dancing with the Stars 13th season. In April 2012 Shop NBC launched Carson's collection of affordable glamour wear, "Love, Carson". Show less «