Al Sharpton

Al Sharpton

Birthday: 3 October 1954, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alfred Charles Sharpton Jr.
Al Sharpton was born on October 3, 1954 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Alfred Charles Sharpton Jr. He is an actor, known for Politics Nation with Al Sharpton (2011), The Untold Story of Emmett Louis Till (2005) and Sharp Talk (2005). He has been married to Kathy Jordan since October 31, 1980. They have two children.